Personal data policy

Introduction

We protect your privacy and want you to be able to feel safe in how we process your personal information. In this policy, we tell you how we use personal information that we collect or that is submitted to us. RedLocker AB is responsible for personal data for the personal data processing listed below.

When is personal data processed?

RedLocker processes your personal data when you:

  • Start a subscription
  • Fill in a form
  • Get in contact with us in general
Registered information

RedLocker’s customers are legal entities. When company representatives place orders, RedLocker may process the contact person (s)

  • Name
  • Job position
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Other company information
Purpose of personal data processing

RedLocker collects and processes your personal data in order to be able to complete concluded agreements and customer assignments, as well as administer these. Among other things, RedLocker must be able to inform about changes in deliveries or provide other important information that is needed for us to be able to fulfill our obligations to you as a customer. Finally, personal data may also be disclosed in the event of a law, regulation or authority decision.

How long do we keep the data?

We retain your personal information for a maximum of one year after the end of a subscription. If you wish to be removed before that, we ask you to contact us.

Registry extracts and corrections

As a registered person, you have, among other things, the right to access the personal data that RedLocker processes about you. You also have the right to have any incorrect, incomplete or misleading personal information corrected by RedLocker. Please note that this only applies to factually or legally incorrect information. You, as a registered person, also have, under certain conditions, the right to have all your personal information completely deleted by RedLocker. However, this does not apply to personal data that RedLocker must save in accordance with applicable legal requirements or to be able to fulfill an agreement. At Datainspektionen, you can read more about your rights.

Security

RedLocker takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized or illegal processing and access, loss, destruction or damage to personal data, thereby ensuring an appropriate level of security.

Change of personal data policy

We reserve the right to change our personal data policy if necessary. We may from time to time make changes to this policy, but when we make significant changes to this policy, we provide you with a clear notice with regard to the circumstances, e.g. by sending an email. Therefore, make sure that you read all such messages carefully.

Contact
Thank you for reading our personal data policy. If you have any questions about this policy, you are warmly welcome to contact us by sending an e-mail to info@redlocker.se.
We hope you like RedLocker!